🏆 Live Sports Betting

Begalbet Bet — From cricket to football, every match is your chance to win

Live and pre-match betting across 20+ sports. Real-time odds, fast payouts, and full support in Bengali — betting on Begalbet has never been easier.

20+
Sports
500+
Daily Events
95%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support
begalbet

Your Bet on Your Favorite Sport

Begalbet Covers 20+ Sports with an Extensive Betting Market

🏏
Cricket

BPL, ICC, IPL

Most Popular
⚽
Football

EPL, La Liga, UCL

Live Betting
🎾
Tennis

Wimbledon, US Open

24/7
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

Live Odds
🏒
Hockey

International

New
🎮
E-Sports

CS2, DOTA, LOL

HOT

Live Match & Current Odds

Live Now — Real-Time Odds Updating Every Second

LIVE T20I • Over 17
Bangladesh
Batting
148/5
India
Bowling
Bangladesh2.35
Draw—
India1.68
LIVE BPL • Over 12
Dhaka Capitals
96/3
Sylhet Strikers
Dhaka1.85
——
Sylhet2.10
Match Team 1 Draw Team 2 Status
BGD vs SL • ODI 2.10 — 1.75 LIVE
Australia vs England • Test 2.40 3.50 2.20 Today
Pakistan vs NZ • T20I 1.95 — 1.90 Today
IPL: MI vs CSK 2.05 — 1.82 Tomorrow
LIVE EPL • 65'
Man City
2 – 1
Arsenal
Man City1.55
Draw3.90
Arsenal4.20
LIVE La Liga • 72'
Real Madrid
1 – 1
Barcelona
Madrid2.20
Draw3.10
Barca2.80
LIVE ATP • Set 2
Djokovic
6-4, 3-2
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.72
——
Alcaraz2.15
Pre-Match WTA • Today
Swiatek
vs
Gauff
Swiatek1.48
——
Gauff2.75
begalbet

Begalbet Betting Learn everything about

In Bangladesh, Sports Betting is almost synonymous with cricket betting — and Begalbet has always been the best place to do it. From the BPL to the ICC World Cup, every major tournament comes with hundreds of betting markets on Begalbet.

Begalbet goes far beyond simple match winner bets. How many runs will be scored in an over, who will be Man of the Match, how many wickets will fall, who wins the toss — every small and big detail has its own dedicated betting market.

Live Betting Experience

Begalbet's live betting feature is one of its most talked-about highlights. Odds update ball by ball and over by over throughout a match. Get the timing right and there's real potential for big wins. Live scores, match stats, and betting markets are all on one screen — no need to switch tabs.

Accumulator & Combo Bets

An accumulator, or combo bet, lets you combine the results of multiple matches into a single bet. Each match's odds are multiplied together, so the total payout can be substantial. Get a 5-match combo right and you could win up to 100 times your original stake. Building a combo bet on Begalbet is easy — just keep adding your selections to the bet slip.

A Simple Guide to Understanding Odds

Begalbet displays odds in decimal format. For example, odds of 2.50 mean a BDT 100 bet returns a total of BDT 250 if you win (BDT 150 profit). Higher odds mean a lower chance of winning but a bigger reward. Experienced bettors typically target odds between 1.80 and 2.50, as this range offers the best balance of risk and return.

Mobile Betting

With smartphones being the go-to device for most people in Bangladesh, Begalbet has built a top-tier mobile betting experience. Whether you're betting through the app or a browser, the experience is just as smooth. Live match scores, odds updates, and win notifications are all delivered straight to your phone.

Responsible Betting

Bet for entertainment, not as a source of income. Set a budget and stick to it. Begalbet offers deposit limits and self-exclusion options to help you stay in control. Responsible Gaming Policy →

Bet Type
Single Bet
One bet on one event. Simple and straightforward.
Accumulator
Multiple selections. Odds multiply, rewards grow.
System Bet
Bet across multiple combinations. One loss doesn't end your chances.
Live Bet
Bet at real-time odds while the match is live.
Today's Hot Matches
BGD vs IND 2.35
Man City vs Arsenal 1.55
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.72
Real vs Barcelona 2.20
begalbet

Begalbet Betting's Special Features

Why Thousands of Bettors in Bangladesh Choose Begalbet

Real-Time Odds

Odds update every second, keeping pace with how the match unfolds. Catch the right moment and place your bet.

Fast Payouts

Winnings are credited to your account right after the match ends. Withdrawals are usually completed within 5–15 minutes.

In-Depth Statistics

Get in-depth stats for every match — team form, head-to-head records, pitch conditions, and much more.

Cash Out

You can partially or fully cash out your bet while a match is in progress. Lock in a profit or cut your losses.

Secure Transactions

Every bet and payment is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your money and personal information stay secure at all times.

Bet Notifications

Get push notifications directly on your phone for bet results, odds changes, and important match updates.

BegalbetComplete Guide to Betting on

Thinking about getting into online Sports Betting but not sure where to start? Getting started at Begalbet is straightforward. Create an account, make a deposit, and pick a match to bet on — it's just three steps and you're in.

Cricket Betting Markets

Begalbet offers 50+ cricket betting markets. You can bet on match winner, top batsman, top bowler, highest opening partnership, first wicket method, half-century scorer, and much more. Player performance markets are especially popular in franchise tournaments like BPL and IPL.

Football Betting Markets

Begalbet offers one of the most diverse football betting markets around. Match Result (1X2), Asian Handicap, Over/Under Goals, Both Teams to Score, First Goalscorer, Corner Count — you'll find these and countless other markets across every major league fixture. From the EPL, La Liga, and UEFA Champions League to the Bundesliga and the Bangladesh Football League, there's always something to bet on.

E-Sports Betting

E-Sports betting is gaining popularity fast among younger audiences. Begalbet lets you bet on international tournaments across Counter-Strike 2, DOTA 2, League of Legends, and Valorant. With matches running around the clock, there's always a betting opportunity available 24/7.

Bet Management

Becoming a better bettor takes more than just knowledge — bankroll management is just as important. Experts generally recommend staking no more than 1–5% of your total balance on a single bet. That way, one bad result won't wipe out your entire balance. On Begalbet, you can set deposit limits to keep your spending in check.

begalbet

Bettors What Are People Saying?

Real Experiences Shared by Begalbet Members

"Live betting on BPL matches at Begalbet is genuinely exciting. You can watch the odds shift every over, and if you place your bet at the right moment, the returns are solid. Withdrawals are fast too — I got mine in 10 minutes."

Sa
Sajjad Hossain
Dhaka
★★★★★ 5.0/5

"There's a wide range of football betting markets on Begalbet. Beyond match results, I've had great experiences with Asian Handicap and corner bets too. The cash out feature comes in really handy."

s
Rakibul Hasan
Chattogram
★★★★★ 4.9/5

"I once hit an accumulator with 5 matches in a row — the odds were 38! A small stake turned into a huge return. Using Begalbet's stats to guide your picks really makes a difference when it comes to decision-making."

that
Tanvir Ahmed
Sylhet
★★★★★ 5.0/5

Betting FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Begalbet Betting

The minimum bet at Begalbet generally starts from BDT 20. The exact minimum may vary slightly depending on the match and market. It's a great way to start small and build experience gradually.

Live Betting lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds shift in real time based on the score and the flow of play. Head to the Live Match section on Begalbet to see all ongoing matches and place your bets on the spot.

Use cash out when your bet is looking good but you're not confident it'll hold. Cashing out lets you secure a guaranteed profit without riding out the uncertainty. On the flip side, if things are going against you, cashing out early can help cut your losses.

Results are processed as soon as a match or event ends, and your winnings are instantly credited to your Begalbet wallet. Once you submit a withdrawal request, funds typically arrive via mobile banking or bank card within 5–15 minutes.

Accumulator bets on Begalbet generally allow between 2 and 20 selections. Keep in mind that more selections means higher risk, since every pick must be correct. Experts typically recommend 3–5 selections as the most effective range.

Get Started Today Your Betting Journey at Begalbet

Sign up, claim your sports bonus, and start betting on 20+ sports. Live matches are waiting for you.

বাংলা